Skip to content
SHIPPING TO ALL EU COUNTRIES
THE LARGEST KONRO SPECIALIST IN EUROPE
20+ MODELS AVAILABLE FROM STOCK
THE LATEST TREND IN GASTRONOMY

Privacy Policy of Konro Grill

Konro Grill is part of and a trade name of Digital Q B.V.
Digital Q B.V., located at Anton Pieckplein 117A, 5171 CV Kaatsheuvel, is responsible for the processing of personal data as reflected in this privacy statement.

Contact details

Anton Pieckplein 117A
5171 CV Kaatsheuvel
Tel: +31(0)416235010

Personal data we process

Digital Q B.V. processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide these data to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

  • First and last name
  • Address details
  • Phone number
  • Email address
  • IP address
  • Internet browser and device type
  • Bank account number

Special and/or sensitive personal data we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data on website visitors who are under the age of 16. Unless they have parental or guardian consent. However, we cannot verify whether a visitor is older than 16. Therefore, we encourage parents to be involved in their children's online activities in order to avoid collecting information about children without parental consent. If you believe that we have collected personal information about a minor without such consent, please contact us at info@konro-grill.com and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Digital Q B.V. processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Handling your payment
  • Sending our newsletter and/or promotional flyer
  • Calling or emailing you if necessary to perform our services
  • Informing you of changes to our services and products
  • Allowing you to create an account
  • To deliver goods and services to you
  • Digital Q B.V. analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and possibly tailor the offer of products and services to your preferences.
  • Digital Q B.V. also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data we need for our tax return.

How long we keep personal data

Digital Q B.V. will not keep your personal data longer than strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data are collected or as long as required of us by law.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Digital Q B.V. shares your personal data with various third parties as necessary to execute the agreement and to comply with any legal obligation. With companies that process your data on our behalf, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Digital Q B.V. remains responsible for this processing. Digital Q B.V. will never pass on your personal data to other third parties, for example for commercial purposes.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Digital Q B.V. uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone the first time you visit this website. Digital Q B.V. uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferences are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that track your surfing behavior so that we can offer tailored content and advertisements. During your first visit to our website, we informed you about these cookies and asked your permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies here or set your Internet browser to stop storing cookies. In addition, you can delete any information previously stored via your browser settings. More information about our cookies can be found here.

WebwinkelKeur

We collect review through the platform of WebwinkelKeur. If you leave a review through WebwinkelKeur you are required to provide a name and email address. WebwinkelKeur shares this information with us, so we can link the review to your order. WebwinkelKeur also publishes your name on its own website. If we invite you to leave a review, we share your name, email address, customer ID and order number with WebwinkelKeur. They use this information for the sole purpose of inviting you to leave a review. WebwinkelKeur has appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect your personal data.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You can do this through the personal settings of your account. You also have the right to withdraw your possible consent for data processing or object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can request us to send the personal data we have on you in a computer file to you or another organization named by you. If you wish to exercise your right of objection and/or right to data portability or if you have other questions/comments about the data processing, please send an itemized request to info@konro-grill.com. To make sure that the request for inspection is made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID along with the request. In this copy, black out your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip of numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN). This is to protect your privacy. Digital Q B.V. will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case within four weeks. Digital Q B.V. would also like to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Authority for Personal Data. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/zelf-doen/gebruik-uw-privacyrechten/klacht-melden-bij-de-ap

How we secure personal data

Digital Q B.V. takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly protected or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@konro-grill.com.

Back To Top
De waardering van konro-grill.com/ bij WebwinkelKeur Reviews is 8.6/10 gebaseerd op 126 reviews.